Essential Oil Extraction                                         General, Analysis, Process, Patent, Consultants, Project, Material Safety Data Sheet, Report                                            Primary Information Services                                                   Home. Ordering Information. Contact

Information @ a Glance

  • Mango oil is an oil fraction obtained during the processing of mango butter.

  • Mango oil is a seed oil extracted from the stone of the fruit of the Mangifera indica.

  • Mango oil is extracted from mango seeds by pressure.

  • The oil is a soft yellow color with a melting point of 23-27C.

  • Although mango oil can sometimes be semi-soft at room temperature, our mango oil has a nice, fluid consistency.

  • It is a semi solid oil that melts readily onto the skin.

  • It is antioxidant, vitamin and mineral rich.

  • Using mango oil in any cosmetic application requiring moisturization and revitalization of dry skin.

  • Mango oil is good for baby creams, suncare balms, haircare products, and within other moisturizing products.

  • Using mango oil at 3-10% in most formulations.

  • Mango oil is moisturising and revitalising, and can be used in skin care products for dry to sensitive skins.

Entrepreneur who want the information on General, Analysis, Process, Patent, Consultants, Project, Material Safety Data Sheet, Report  can E-Mail Us to informer@eth.net, primaryinfo@gmail.com

Primary Information Services
 21 Murugappan St, SwamyNagar Ext2, 
Ullagaram, Chennai - 600091, India.
 Phone: 91 44 22421080 
Email :
informer@eth.net, primaryinfo@gmail.com
Mobile numbers:9940043898, 9444008898  Fax : 91 44 22423753